This Is Our World Welcome Home
See Inside 20 Homes All Around the World
Series: This Is Our World; 3;
-
GET 25% OFF
- Publisher's listprice GBP 9.99
-
4 510 Ft (4 295 Ft + 5% VAT)
The price is estimated because at the time of ordering we do not know what conversion rates will apply to HUF / product currency when the book arrives. In case HUF is weaker, the price increases slightly, in case HUF is stronger, the price goes lower slightly.
- Discount 25% (cc. 1 128 Ft off)
- Discounted price 3 382 Ft (3 221 Ft + 5% VAT)
- Discount is valid until: 31 May 2026
3 382 Ft
Availability
Not yet published.
Why don't you give exact delivery time?
Delivery time is estimated on our previous experiences. We give estimations only, because we order from outside Hungary, and the delivery time mainly depends on how quickly the publisher supplies the book. Faster or slower deliveries both happen, but we do our best to supply as quickly as possible.
Product details:
- Edition number Main Market Ed.
- Publisher Kingfisher
- Date of Publication 23 July 2026
- ISBN 9780753449219
- Binding Paperback
- No. of pages48 pages
- Size 280x237 mm
- Language English 700
Categories
Short description:
Visit a diverse range of homes around the world in This Is Our World Welcome Home
MoreLong description:
Visit 20 different homes around the world in this vibrant and colourful follow up to This Is Our World and Celebrate With Us!.
The tour is truly global, as we explore a terraced house in the UK before zipping over to a houseboat in the Netherlands. Then, it's a quick jump to a high-rise apartment in Tokyo, before travelling to a cave house in Tunisia. Our guides are children who tell us about their unique homes and surrounding environments, opening a door into diverse cultures around the world.
Gorgeous illustrations by Asa Gilland fill the homes and their inhabitants with warmth and humour, accompanied by Valerie Wilding's entertaining and informative text.
This is the ideal book for young children who long to travel the world and see how other people live.